Home Tickets Essential info Camping History be a part of SW
Secure your Summer Well Festival 2019 ticket before the price goes up!   Secure your Summer Well Festival 2019 ticket before the price goes up!   

PRIVACY POLICY

THIS CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT APPLIES TO THE SERVICES SUPPLIED BY SUMMER WELL FESTIVAL THROUGH THE WEB SITE AND MOBILE APP, BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SERVICE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MOBILE DEVICES.

Privacy of data is of particular importance to SUMMERWELL.RO and we want to be open and transparent with regard to the processing of personal data. Therefore, we have a policy defining how we process and protect your personal data.

TERMS DEFINITION

" SUMMERWELL.RO ", is a site owned by SC Livada SRL, a limited liability company, established in accordance with the Romanian legal regulations.

According to Law no. 677/2001 and Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable in Romania on May 25, 2018), "LIVADA" is a personal data operator.

"GDPR" is Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC.

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("the data subject");

An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

Who is the operator of personal data?

"SC LIVADA ADVERTISING SRL" is the operator of the personal data you transmit to us and is responsible for your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection law.

LIVADA ADVERTISING S.R.L. - Bucharest, Aleea Valea Bujorului no. 1, bldg. D9, sc. A, ap. 1, sector 6, registered under no. J40 / 7643/2003, CUI 15495420. E-mail of the Data Protection Officer: dataprotection@livada.ro.

How do we store your data?

We protect your personal information using technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and modification. As part of our ongoing commitment to data security, the Summer Well Festival will:

Who has access to your data?

We do not transmit, sell, or give your data to third parties for marketing purposes. However, we may disclose your information to the following entities:


In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may transmit the information to third parties to whom we consent or request to make such disclosure.

Do we transfer data to third countries?

We do not currently transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, we will provide you with the related warranties and we will ask for your consent.

What is the legal basis for processing?

With regard to the data we provide by filling in our forms or by contacting us by phone, e-mail or when you communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information we process and the legal basis is "taking action at the request of the person concerned prior to the conclusion of a contract "(Article 5 paragraph 2 letter a) of Law 677/2001) and" to take steps at the request of the person concerned before the conclusion of a contract "(Article 6 paragraph (1) letter b of Regulation (EU) 679/2016).

Under both current legislation and the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required if the processing is required to perform a contract, meet a legal obligation or legitimate interest.

We process your personal data to provide you with a personalized and relevant experience with reference to our services only if you have given your consent.

For what purposes do we collect the data?

Please note that when you fill in your personal information to give you access to certain features or services, we will mark some fields as Required because they are the information we need to provide you with the service or to give you access to functionality concerned. Please note that if you decide not to provide this information, you may not be able to complete your registration as a user.


What types of personal data do we collect?

 We will process the following categories of personal data if you choose to provide: contact information such as name, address, telephone number, date of birth, occupation, sex and country of residence.

We will process the following personal data if you make a purchase from our site:

Personal information is information about an identified or identifiable individual. An identifiable individual is one that can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, or one or more physical, physiological, genetic, mental identity factors economic, cultural or social situation of that individual.

We do not consider personal information the information that has been anonymized or pseudonymous so that it can no longer be used to identify a particular individual.

We collect personal information from you when you use our Services.

Some of this personal information is required to provide our services in an optimal way, such as a way to identify you or information about the purchase or sale required to complete a transaction.

We can also collect personal information from other sources, as detailed below.


Personal information we collect using cookies / pixels

  1. Using Cookies

Cookies are small text files that websites can use to make their use more effective. The law stipulates that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third-party services that appear on our pages. You may, at any time, modify or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Statement on our website.

  1. Web indicators and pixels

This website contains web indicators (also called "pixel tags"). A web browser is often a transparent graphic image, typically no more than 1 pixel x 1 pixel, which is placed on a website or email and is used to monitor the user's online behavior when accessing the website, or send the e-mail.

Indicatorii Web sunt utilizați de tehnologiile unor terțe părți (prezența Facebook pe acest site) pentru a stoca informații despre paginile site-ului dvs. pe care le-ați vizitat și despre campaniile publicitare pe care le-ați vizualizat sau pe care le faceți clic. Aceste cookie-uri de urmărire a anunțurilor online vă vor afișa publicitate online relevantă pe baza conținutului și a clicurilor pe care le-ați realizat, precum și a paginilor site-ului dvs. pe care l-ați vizitat.

  1. Cookies that we use

In this section we will inform you about the cookies used on our site. If you do not agree to setting individual cookies, you can disable those cookies by clicking on their cookies. If there are no direct links to disable certain cookies, you can restrict their use in your browser. Cookies should help you find an accessible site by enabling basic features such as page navigation and access to securing the sites on the site.

The necessary cookies help make a site usable by enabling basic features such as page navigation and access to secure sites on the site. The site can not function properly without these cookies.

Denumire

Furnizor

Scop

Expirare

Tip

__cfduid

.embedly.com

Used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis.

1 an

HTTP

__cfduid

.jotform.com

Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

1 an

HTTP

CookieConsent

.summerwell.ro

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 an

HTTP



Statistical cookies help site owners understand how visitors interact with sites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Denumire

Furnizor

Scop

Expirare

Tip

_gat

.summerwell.ro

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Session

HTTP

_gid

.summerwell.ro

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Session

HTTP

_ga

.summerwell.ro

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 ani

HTTP

collect

google-analytics.com

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

Session

Pixel

vuid

.vimeo.com

To display and deliver videos about how to use our services, Summer Well makes use of Vimeo, a video sharing website. The embedded Vimeo player, uses these cookies to check if certain features or preferences have been selected by the user. To find about more about how each cookie is used by see Vimeo’s Cookie List. More information can be found on Vimeo’s Privacy Policy.

2 ani

HTTP


Marketing cookies are used to track users from one site to another. The intent is to display relevant and engaging ads for individual users, so they are more valuable to advertisers and third parties dealing with advertising.

Denumire

Furnizor

Scop

Expirare

Tip

fr

facebook.com

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

3 luni

HTTP

em_cdn_uid

cdn.embedly.com

These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features.

1 an

HTTP

NID

google.com

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

6 luni

HTTP

tr

facebook.com

Unclassified

Session

Pixel

  1. Enabling and disabling cookies and similar technologies

The "Help" menu on the Internet browser menu bar on your computer tells users:

If Cookies are disabled, much of the content on www.summerwell.com will also be disabled. To prevent this, we recommend enabling cookies.


There are many online cookie publications if you want to read more. See for example: http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

  1. Interaction with social networks

Links to social networks / Social network plug-ins.

Our web page contains links to social networks. To protect your personal information while visiting our website, we do not use social network plug-ins. Instead, HTML links are embedded in the website, making distribution easy on social networking platforms. Embedding the link prevents a direct connection with different social networking servers when you open a page on our website. When you click one of the buttons, a navigation window opens and directs the user to the website of that service provider, which you can use, for example, the "Like" or "Share" button. For more information about the purposes of data processing and the subsequent use of your personal data by the vendor and its websites and about your rights and possible settings in order to protect your privacy, protection of the personal data of that service provider.Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php 

How long do we save your data?

We will keep your data as long as you are a "LIVADA" customer, but no more than 5 years after our last interaction with us, with the following exceptions:

Incidents and fraud can be distributed to insurance companies, judicial authorities or law enforcement to complete investigations. Please note that these recipients have an independent right or obligation to process your personal data. Video recordings will be saved in accordance with the applicable law, but for up to 30 days.

What are your rights?

Right of access:

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you. You can contact "LIVADA" who will provide your personal data by e-mail to dataprotection@livada.ro.

The Right to Portability:

Whenever "LIVADA" processes your personal data by automated means based on your agreement or agreement, you may transfer a copy of your data in a frequently used structured format and automatically processed to you or to another party. This includes only the personal data you have sent to us.

Right to rectification:

You may request the rectification of your personal data if it is incorrect, including the right to complete personal data that is incomplete.


Right to delete data:

You may delete any personal data processed by "LIVADA" at any time, except in the following situations:

You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data based on legitimate interest. "LIVADA" will not continue to process personal data unless we can demonstrate a legitimate reason for processing that takes precedence over your interests and rights or legal proceedings.

Restriction of processing:

You have the right to request that "LIVADA" restrict the process of processing your personal data in the following situations:


Right to unsubscribe from the newsletter:

If you do not want to receive commercial communications from us, you can unsubscribe from the link in an e-mail you received from us. Please note that we do not sell, rent or disclose your personal data in any way to third parties without your consent.

How can you exercise your rights?

We give great importance to the protection of personal data and therefore you can always contact us at dataprotection@livada.ro

Data Protection Officer:

We have appointed a person in our company responsible for data protection to ensure permanence that we process personal data in an open, accurate and legal manner. You can contact the Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@livada.ro, mentioning the DPO in the subject of the message.

Right to file a complaint with a supervisor:

If you believe that "LIVADA" is processing your personal data in an incorrect way, you can contact us. You also have the right to file a complaint with a supervisor.

Please note the following:

Privacy Notice Updates:

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time. The latest version of the Privacy Policy is permanently available at our company's headquarters and on our site. We will disclose any significant changes to the Privacy Policy, such as the purpose for which we use your personal data, the identity of the operator or your rights.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we'll assume that you understand this. Learn more. ACCEPT